This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Activate Us

Our contact details, forms for activation and equipment stockpile and aviation status are found here.

Emergency Contact Numbers

Please note that:

Response services are guaranteed ONLY for Members. Non-members are not guaranteed a response and will be required to sign a Non-member contract. Services and rates differ. Duty managers can be contacted for exercises.

Oil Spill Response Limited Oil Spill Response Limited

Welcome to OSRL

Contact Us

OSRL Staff


Filter By:
Search:

Preparedness

Aaron Montgomery
Aaron Montgomery
Development and Assurance Lead (Technical Competence)
Aiden Crook
Aiden Crook
Engineering Apprentice
Ajibola Fashola
Ajibola Fashola
Senior Consultant
Ali Heyder Salim Alatas
Ali Heyder Salim Alatas
Spill Response Specialist
Amanda Chee
Amanda Chee
Senior Consultant
Arti Chopra
Arti Chopra
Business Development Executive
Bryony Wood
Bryony Wood
Business Development Manager EMEA (Tendering)
Carolyn Mead
Carolyn Mead
Senior Business Development Executive
Chris Miles
Chris Miles
Principal Trainer
Daniela Barreras Biesot
Daniela Barreras Biesot
Dave Oland
Dave Oland
Regional Representative (Southern & East Africa)
David Vere
David Vere
Projects Technician
Dennis Peach
Dennis Peach
Training Supervisor
Dong Xin
Dong Xin
Consultancy Supervisor
Edelina Melisa
Edelina Melisa
Edgar Gerasmia
Edgar Gerasmia
Emily Foley
Emily Foley
Commercial Manager
Geeva Varghese
Geeva Varghese
Country Manager - Australia
Gemma Littlewood
Gemma Littlewood
Commercial Manager
Graham Robinson
Graham Robinson
Projects Technician
Ignatius Harta
Ignatius Harta
Business Development Manager
James Storey
James Storey
Senior Response Specialist
Janvin Sidhu
Janvin Sidhu
T & C Manager
Jemma Neary
Jemma Neary
Projects Team Coordinator
Jenny Mitchell
Jenny Mitchell
Modelling Consultant
Jo Unwin
Jo Unwin
Training & Consultancy manager
Jon Field
Jon Field
Senior Response Specialist
Justina Southworth
Justina Southworth
Senior Consultant
Kate Fraser-Smith
Kate Fraser-Smith
Business Development Executive
Kate Sivyer
Kate Sivyer
Business Projects Logistics Coordinator
Kathryn Stuart
Kathryn Stuart
Senior Trainer
Ken Church
Ken Church
Deputy Aberdeen Manager
Liam Harrington-Missin
Liam Harrington-Missin
Geomatics Lead
Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
Membership Executive
Lorraine Norman
Lorraine Norman
Training Coordinator
Lucy Short
Lucy Short
Principal Consultant
Mal Maclean
Mal Maclean
Projects & Secondments Manager
Marta Januszewska
Marta Januszewska
Regional Representative (Europe)
Matt Wallis
Matt Wallis
Senior Response Specialist
Nick Hazlett-Beard
Nick Hazlett-Beard
Business Development Manager EMEA (Sales)
Norman Ramos
Norman Ramos
Senior Consultant
Omasan Akporiaye
Omasan Akporiaye
Geomatics Specialist
Rachel McLachlan
Rachel McLachlan
Business Projects Coordinator
Rachel Shamini
Rachel Shamini
Sales and Marketing Executive
Richard Anderson
Richard Anderson
Projects Supervisor
Richard Hurdley
Richard Hurdley
Oil Spill Advisor
Robert Chan
Robert Chan
Principal Trainer
Rosie Buse
Rosie Buse
Principal Consultant
Russell Thorn
Russell Thorn
Sam Macdonald
Sam Macdonald
Projects Responder
Sara Skinner
Sara Skinner
Consultancy and Training Administrator
Shahreena Shahnavas
Shahreena Shahnavas
Sim Kai Jing
Sim Kai Jing
Simon Dewhirst
Simon Dewhirst
Business Development & Membership Director
Steve Woods
Steve Woods
Sales Executive - Published Training
Thais Colling Wenzel
Thais Colling Wenzel
Senior Consultant
Tim Coombs
Tim Coombs
Senior Trainer
Tim Nobes
Tim Nobes
Business Development Executive
Tom Gillespie
Tom Gillespie
Projects Responder
Tristan Barston
Tristan Barston
Business Development Manager
Yoppy Tan
Yoppy Tan
Senior Preparedness Development Executive

Response

Adrian Tan
Adrian Tan
Spill Response Specialist
Ahmad Hakim bin Salleh
Ahmad Hakim bin Salleh
Senior Spill Response Specialist
Alan Crossland
Alan Crossland
Senior Response Specialist
Alex Leonard
Alex Leonard
Alex Montgomery
Alex Montgomery
Response Specialist
Ali Hasan
Ali Hasan
Base Foreman/Responder
Andy Lee
Andy Lee
Spill Response Specialist
Andy Nevin
Andy Nevin
Response Process Manager
Andy West
Andy West
Duty Manager/Team Supervisor
Andy Wong
Andy Wong
Team Supervisor/Duty Manager
Ashley Parsons
Ashley Parsons
Senior Response Specialist
Brandon Teh
Brandon Teh
Spill Response Specialist
Charles Biney
Charles Biney
Response Specialist
Chres D Dandel
Chres D Dandel
Spill Response Specialist
Chris Holtz
Chris Holtz
Claudia Caetano
Claudia Caetano
Daniel White
Daniel White
Response Aviation Manager
Darren Waterman
Darren Waterman
Regional Director
Dave Arcas
Dave Arcas
Dave Redington
Dave Redington
Global Dispersant Stockpile Lead
Deon Holdaway
Deon Holdaway
Senior Response Specialist
Derrick Lim
Derrick Lim
Team Supervisor/Duty Manager
Dougal Fraser
Dougal Fraser
Senior Consultant
Ebrahim Al Qayem
Ebrahim Al Qayem
Response Specialist
Elmer Emeric
Elmer Emeric
Fiona Carson
Fiona Carson
Senior Response Specialist
Gabriel Gyamfi
Gabriel Gyamfi
Spill Response Specialist
Gillian Connal
Gillian Connal
Senior Consultant
Ginny Wan
Ginny Wan
Operations Coordinator
Hannah Goddard
Hannah Goddard
Senior Response Specialist
Helen Littleboy
Helen Littleboy
Operations Coordinator
Ho Thien Guan
Ho Thien Guan
Senior Spill Response Specialist
Ho Yei Ling
Ho Yei Ling
Hon Phui Hang
Hon Phui Hang
Spill Response Specialist
Ian Midgley
Ian Midgley
Logistics Manager
Ian Moscoso
Ian Moscoso
Duty Manager/Training Manager
Jamaluddin Bin Jaafar
Jamaluddin Bin Jaafar
Spill Response Specialist
James Pringle
James Pringle
Senior Response Specialist
James Tan
James Tan
Spill Response Specialist
Jamie Anderson
Jamie Anderson
Aberdeen Regional Representative
Jamie Gathercole
Jamie Gathercole
Senior Response Specialist
Jason Brooks
Jason Brooks
Senior Response Specialist
Jean Teo
Jean Teo
Jeremi Ong
Jeremi Ong
Response Resources Manager
John Butac
John Butac
Spill Response Specialist
Jonathan Cook
Jonathan Cook
Senior Response Specialist
Karen O'Reilly
Karen O'Reilly
Equipment Database Administrator
Ken Lin
Ken Lin
Spill Response Specialist
Kurt Kriter
Kurt Kriter
Regional Director - Americas
Lau Siau Li
Lau Siau Li
Senior Spill Response Specialist
Lee Nai Ming
Lee Nai Ming
Response People Manager
Lee Prendergast
Lee Prendergast
Duty Manager/Team Supervisor
Leroy Vollenhoven
Leroy Vollenhoven
Response Specialist
Levi Dizon
Levi Dizon
Senior Spill Response Specialist
Mariana Sacuiu
Mariana Sacuiu
Middle East Branch Administrator
Mark Harvey
Mark Harvey
Mark Keightley
Mark Keightley
Martin Willman
Martin Willman
Matt Cameron
Matt Cameron
Duty Manager/Team Supervisor
Matt Jeans
Matt Jeans
Senior Response Specialist
Matt Simmons
Matt Simmons
Operations Manager
Matthew Low
Matthew Low
Team Supervisor/Duty Manager
Michael Roldan
Michael Roldan
Middle East Regional Manager
Michael Scott
Michael Scott
Duty Manager/Team Supervisor
Michelle Oh
Michelle Oh
Spill Response Specialist
Mike Bloomberg
Mike Bloomberg
Mohamed Darwish Moustafa
Mohamed Darwish Moustafa
Response Specialist
Mohamed Samy Elmahy
Mohamed Samy Elmahy
Senior Response Specialist
Nick Dyer
Nick Dyer
Nicola Jackson
Nicola Jackson
Senior Response Specialist
Nicola Martin
Nicola Martin
Senior Response Specialist
Pam Saidon
Pam Saidon
Senior Membership Coordinator
Paul Foley
Paul Foley
Operations Manager
Paul Garner
Paul Garner
Operations Manager
Paul Revill
Paul Revill
Senior Response Specialist
Paul Schuler
Paul Schuler
Director - Regional External Affairs
Raphael Mensah
Raphael Mensah
Response Specialist
Rhys Jenkins
Rhys Jenkins
Senior Responder
Rob James
Rob James
Regional Director EMEA
Russell Hurst
Russell Hurst
Samantha Chong
Samantha Chong
Senior Spill Response Specialist
Sarah Hall
Sarah Hall
Response People Manager
Shane Jacobs
Shane Jacobs
Team Supervisor/Duty Manager
Simon Blaen
Simon Blaen
Senior Response Specialist
Simon McCosh
Simon McCosh
Senior Dispersant Response Specialist
Steve Rogers
Steve Rogers
Steve Storey
Steve Storey
Response Resources Manager
Tessa Wharton
Tessa Wharton
Senior Response Specialist
Thomas Heng
Thomas Heng
Response Process Manager
Tim Habig
Tim Habig
Senior Response Specialist
TJ Quinn
TJ Quinn
Senior Response Specialist
Vanessa Haynes
Vanessa Haynes
Response Readiness Advisor
Wang Hong Kiat
Wang Hong Kiat
Will Griffiths
Will Griffiths
Wilmer Morales
Wilmer Morales
Wyren Tan
Wyren Tan
Spill Response Specialist
Yow Lih Hern
Yow Lih Hern
Spill Response Specialist
Yuri Grijalva
Yuri Grijalva
Yvette Lim
Yvette Lim
Business Administrator

Corporate

Agnes Mohan
Agnes Mohan
Accounting Executive
Alice Linley-Munro
Alice Linley-Munro
Global Travel Analyst
Amy Anderson
Amy Anderson
Commercial Services Marketing Lead
Amy Crompton
Amy Crompton
Travel Coordinator
Andrew Lovett
Andrew Lovett
Business Transformation Manager
Andy Nicoll
Andy Nicoll
Advocacy Manager
Anita Parker
Anita Parker
Transformation Management Officer
Anizah Binte Fathol Rahim
Anizah Binte Fathol Rahim
Travel & Purchasing Executive
Anna Richardson
Anna Richardson
Supplementary Services Coordinator
Brian Gove
Brian Gove
Regional HSE Advisor
Cam Pulham
Cam Pulham
Global HSEQ Manager
Chris Moore
Chris Moore
Technical Department Manager
Christina Grindey
Christina Grindey
Digital Marketing Executive
Claire Hartley
Claire Hartley
Bank Clerk/Purchase Ledger Assistant
Clément Chazot
Clément Chazot
GI-WACAF Project Manager
Dave Rouse
Dave Rouse
Business Transformation Manager
Dean Wasche
Dean Wasche
Global Learning & Development Manager
Declan O'Driscoll
Declan O'Driscoll
Technical Director
Denis Dowling
Denis Dowling
Group Legal & Compliance Manager
Dermot Stephens
Dermot Stephens
Taxation Manager
Desirëe Westdorp
Desirëe Westdorp
Learning & Development Coordinator
Emma Ford
Emma Ford
Assistant Financial Accountant
Emma Hughes
Emma Hughes
Business Transformation Manager
Emma Smillie
Emma Smillie
SWIS Communications & Marketing Lead
Ewelina Szczepanska
Ewelina Szczepanska
Tax Accountant
Flore Leng
Flore Leng
Accounting Executive
Ganesan Sankaran
Ganesan Sankaran
Grace Ching
Grace Ching
Jacelyn Lim
Jacelyn Lim
Senior Accounting Executive
Jessica Tan
Jessica Tan
Jo Morrell
Jo Morrell
Senior Financial Accountant
Joyce Rees
Joyce Rees
Julia Scott
Julia Scott
Financial Analyst
Julie White
Julie White
Credit Manager
Juliole Delpe
Juliole Delpe
Financial Controller
Karl Appleby
Karl Appleby
IT Coordinator
Katrina Webster
Katrina Webster
Assistant to Chief Executive
Laura Foley
Laura Foley
HR Business Partner
Leanne Arnold
Leanne Arnold
Lisa Evans
Lisa Evans
Financial Accountant Analyst
Lorraine Pride
Lorraine Pride
Finance Specialist
Lucy Heathcote
Lucy Heathcote
Business Transformation Manager/Aberdeen Manager
Lucy Ravenscroft
Lucy Ravenscroft
Financial Accountant
Marcus Russell
Marcus Russell
Project Manager
Martin Randall
Martin Randall
Financial Controller - Operations
Martin Rushent
Martin Rushent
Maryann Welsh
Maryann Welsh
Office/HR Manager
Mike Boyle
Mike Boyle
Purchasing Manager
Monica Lim
Monica Lim
HR Business Partner
Neil Gates
Neil Gates
Nelly Bilewicz
Nelly Bilewicz
Senior Administrative Assistant
Nicola Parnell
Nicola Parnell
Senior Financial Analyst (Commercial Services)
Phillip Baker
Phillip Baker
Purchase Ledger Clerk
Phillipa Helsig
Phillipa Helsig
HR Coordinator
Rachel Bayliss
Rachel Bayliss
Membership Manager
Rachel Lim
Rachel Lim
HR Administrator
Regina Holt
Regina Holt
Senior Administrative Assistant
Richard Morrish
Richard Morrish
Group Financial Controller
Richard Tutton
Richard Tutton
Group Treasury Manager
Rob Holland
Rob Holland
Development & Assurance Lead (Techniques)
Robert Limb
Robert Limb
Chief Executive
Rossdi Nasir
Rossdi Nasir
Regional HSEQ Advisor
Sarah Wallis
Sarah Wallis
Senior Financial Accountant – SWIS
Satpal Loyal
Satpal Loyal
Business Transformation Programme Director
Sharon Koh
Sharon Koh
Communications Manager
Steven Plater
Steven Plater
Financial Controller - Reporting
Tony Prest
Tony Prest
Financial Director
Trish Lim
Trish Lim
Communications Executive
Tuny Oyegunle
Tuny Oyegunle
Contracts & Compliance Manager
Winnie Au
Winnie Au
Financial Controller
Wong May Theng
Wong May Theng
Senior Accountant

SWIS

Ahmad Nazri Bin Abdul Ghaffar
Ahmad Nazri Bin Abdul Ghaffar
SWIS Base Manager Singapore
Aldo Pace
Aldo Pace
Country Manager
Anita Vine
Anita Vine
SWIS Maintenance & Customs Administrator
Bjornar Fonn
Bjornar Fonn
Response Specialist
Carmen Schroder
Carmen Schroder
Office Manager
Chris Jackson
Chris Jackson
SWIS Logistics Supervisor
Chris Lund
Chris Lund
SWIS Technical Manager
Colleen Reader
Colleen Reader
SWIS Administrator
David Singleton
David Singleton
SWIS Operations and Logistics Lead
Deene Collopy
Deene Collopy
Dion Darren Soyza
Dion Darren Soyza
Spill Response Specialist
Garry Dickinson
Garry Dickinson
Subsea Engineer
Gustavo Senatore
Gustavo Senatore
Response Specialist
Ho Yew Weng
Ho Yew Weng
Project Manager (Containment & OIE)
Ian High
Ian High
SWIS HSE Coordinator/Response Specialist
James Burroughs
James Burroughs
Kate Brown
Kate Brown
SWIS Operations Specialist
Kenneth Sivertsen
Kenneth Sivertsen
Leonardo Bezerra
Leonardo Bezerra
Response Specialist
Lesley-Anne Roberts
Lesley-Anne Roberts
Base Administrator
Matt Clements
Matt Clements
SWIS Director
Mirka Fay
Mirka Fay
SWIS Maintenance & Customs Administrator
Neil Munro
Neil Munro
Subsea Engineer
Nick Olden
Nick Olden
Containment Operations Lead
Øistein Dahlslett
Øistein Dahlslett
Pieter Van As
Pieter Van As
Prianda Ardhana
Prianda Ardhana
Senior Spill Response Specialist
Randi Bru
Randi Bru
Base Administrator
Roger Neate
Roger Neate
SWIS Engineer
Sergio Afonso
Sergio Afonso
Brazil Base Manager
Shamen Bunsee
Shamen Bunsee
Response Specialist
Stian Sigbjoernsen
Stian Sigbjoernsen
Tim Swift
Tim Swift
SWIS Lead Quality Engineer
Tuan Anjos
Tuan Anjos

Regional Business Support

Andrew Couch
Andrew Couch
Learning & Development Officer
Nicolas Amaral
Nicolas Amaral
Operations Administrator